| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Pts Range | Pos Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 33 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 65 | 18 | +47 | 85 | 85–88 | 1–1 |
| 2 | Sporting CP | 33 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 24 | +62 | 79 | 79–82 | 2–3 |
| 3 | SL Benfica | 33 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 71 | 24 | +47 | 77 | 77–80 | 2–3 |
| 4 | Braga | 33 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 62 | 34 | +28 | 58 | 58–61 | 4–4 |
| 5 | Famalicão | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 53 | 53–56 | 5–6 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 50 | 50–53 | 5–6 |
| 7 | Vitória SC | 33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 49 | -10 | 42 | 42–45 | 7–11 |
| 8 | Moreirense | 33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 37 | 49 | -12 | 42 | 42–45 | 7–11 |
| 9 | Estoril Praia | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 54 | -1 | 39 | 39–42 | 7–12 |
| 10 | Alverca | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 39 | 39–42 | 7–12 |
| 11 | Arouca | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 44 | 63 | -19 | 39 | 39–42 | 7–12 |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 36 | 36–39 | 9–13 |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 56 | -22 | 35 | 35–38 | 12–13 |
| 14 | CD Nacional | 33 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 35 | 45 | -10 | 31 | 31–34 | 14–17 |
| 15 | Amadora | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 36 | 54 | -18 | 29 | 29–32 | 14–17 |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 30 | 56 | -26 | 29 | 29–32 | 14–17 |
| 17 | Tondela | 33 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 26 | 52 | -26 | 28 | 28–31 | 14–17 |
| 18 | AVS | 33 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 27 | 67 | -40 | 20 | 20–23 | 18–18 |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1.0 | 1–1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2 | Sporting CP | 2.1 | 2–3 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 3 | SL Benfica | 2.9 | 2–3 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 4 | Braga | 4.0 | 4–4 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 5 | Famalicão | 5.0 | 5–6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 6.0 | 5–6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | Moreirense | 7.6 | 7–10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | Vitória SC | 7.9 | 7–10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | Arouca | 9.8 | 8–12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 10 | Estoril Praia | 9.8 | 8–12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 11 | Alverca | 10.2 | 8–12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 12.1 | 10–13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 12.7 | 12–13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 14 | CD Nacional | 14.4 | 14–16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 15.4 | 14–17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 0.0% |
| 16 | Amadora | 15.7 | 14–17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.2% | 0.0% |
| 17 | Tondela | 16.5 | 15–17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% |
| 18 | AVS | 18.0 | 18–18 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1.0 | 1–1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2 | Sporting CP | 2.1 | 2–3 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 3 | SL Benfica | 2.9 | 2–3 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 4 | Braga | 4.0 | 4–4 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 5 | Famalicão | 5.1 | 5–6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 5.9 | 5–6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | Moreirense | 7.6 | 7–10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | Vitória SC | 7.8 | 7–10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | Arouca | 9.9 | 8–12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 10 | Estoril Praia | 9.9 | 8–12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 11 | Alverca | 10.1 | 8–12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 12.1 | 10–13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 12.7 | 12–13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 14 | CD Nacional | 14.4 | 14–16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 15.5 | 14–17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 0.0% |
| 16 | Amadora | 15.7 | 14–17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 59.5% | 0.0% |
| 17 | Tondela | 16.4 | 15–17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.4% | 0.0% |
| 18 | AVS | 18.0 | 18–18 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | Pts CI | GD CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last | Atk | Def |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1.0 | 1–1 | 85–88 | +46–+51 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 0.70 |
| 2 | Sporting CP | 2.1 | 2–3 | 79–82 | +60–+65 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.37 | 0.80 |
| 3 | SL Benfica | 2.9 | 2–3 | 77–80 | +46–+52 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.58 | 1.07 |
| 4 | Braga | 4.0 | 4–4 | 58–61 | +26–+33 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.20 | 0.97 |
| 5 | Famalicão | 5.0 | 5–5 | 53–56 | +10–+16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.85 | 0.78 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 6.0 | 6–6 | 50–53 | +9–+14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 0.95 |
| 7 | Moreirense | 7.4 | 7–9 | 42–45 | -15–-8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 1.28 |
| 8 | Vitória SC | 7.7 | 7–9 | 42–45 | -15–-8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.67 | 1.51 |
| 9 | Estoril Praia | 9.8 | 8–11 | 39–42 | -6–0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.70 | 1.04 |
| 10 | Arouca | 10.0 | 9–11 | 39–42 | -22–-15 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.44 | 1.16 |
| 11 | Alverca | 10.2 | 9–11 | 39–42 | -20–-14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.59 | 0.89 |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 12.3 | 11–13 | 36–39 | -12–-7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 0.75 |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 12.7 | 12–13 | 35–38 | -24–-20 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.55 | 1.45 |
| 14 | CD Nacional | 14.1 | 14–15 | 31–34 | -12–-5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.57 | 1.14 |
| 15 | Amadora | 15.7 | 14–17 | 29–32 | -23–-16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.2% | 0.0% | 0.71 | 1.09 |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 15.9 | 15–17 | 29–32 | -28–-24 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 65.6% | 0.0% | 0.50 | 0.81 |
| 17 | Tondela | 16.3 | 15–17 | 28–31 | -30–-23 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 76.7% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 0.74 |
| 18 | AVS | 18.0 | 18–18 | 20–23 | -44–-37 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1.24 | 1.03 |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | Pts CI | GD CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last | Atk | Def |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1.0 | 1–1 | 85–88 | +46–+51 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 0.70 |
| 2 | Sporting CP | 2.1 | 2–3 | 79–82 | +60–+66 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.37 | 0.80 |
| 3 | SL Benfica | 2.9 | 2–3 | 77–80 | +46–+52 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.58 | 1.07 |
| 4 | Braga | 4.0 | 4–4 | 58–61 | +26–+33 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.20 | 0.97 |
| 5 | Famalicão | 5.0 | 5–5 | 53–56 | +10–+16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.85 | 0.78 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 6.0 | 6–6 | 50–53 | +8–+14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 0.95 |
| 7 | Moreirense | 7.4 | 7–9 | 42–45 | -15–-8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 1.28 |
| 8 | Vitória SC | 7.7 | 7–9 | 42–45 | -15–-8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.67 | 1.51 |
| 9 | Estoril Praia | 9.8 | 8–11 | 39–42 | -6–0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.70 | 1.04 |
| 10 | Arouca | 10.0 | 9–11 | 39–42 | -22–-15 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.44 | 1.16 |
| 11 | Alverca | 10.2 | 9–11 | 39–42 | -20–-14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.59 | 0.89 |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 12.3 | 11–13 | 36–39 | -12–-7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 0.75 |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 12.7 | 12–13 | 35–38 | -24–-20 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.55 | 1.45 |
| 14 | CD Nacional | 14.1 | 14–15 | 31–34 | -12–-5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.57 | 1.14 |
| 15 | Amadora | 15.7 | 14–17 | 29–32 | -23–-16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.2% | 0.0% | 0.71 | 1.09 |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 15.9 | 15–17 | 29–32 | -28–-24 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 65.6% | 0.0% | 0.50 | 0.81 |
| 17 | Tondela | 16.3 | 15–17 | 28–31 | -30–-23 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 76.8% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 0.74 |
| 18 | AVS | 18.0 | 18–18 | 20–23 | -44–-37 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1.24 | 1.03 |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | Pts CI | GD CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last | Atk | Def |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1.0 | 1–1 | 85–88 | +46–+52 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 0.70 |
| 2 | Sporting CP | 2.1 | 2–3 | 79–82 | +60–+66 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.37 | 0.80 |
| 3 | SL Benfica | 2.9 | 2–3 | 77–80 | +45–+53 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.58 | 1.07 |
| 4 | Braga | 4.0 | 4–4 | 58–61 | +25–+33 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.20 | 0.97 |
| 5 | Famalicão | 5.0 | 5–5 | 53–56 | +10–+16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.85 | 0.78 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 6.0 | 6–6 | 50–53 | +8–+14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 0.95 |
| 7 | Moreirense | 7.5 | 7–9 | 42–45 | -16–-7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 1.28 |
| 8 | Vitória SC | 7.7 | 7–9 | 42–45 | -16–-8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.67 | 1.51 |
| 9 | Estoril Praia | 9.7 | 8–11 | 39–42 | -7–+1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.70 | 1.04 |
| 10 | Arouca | 10.0 | 9–11 | 39–42 | -22–-15 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.44 | 1.16 |
| 11 | Alverca | 10.2 | 9–11 | 39–42 | -20–-14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.59 | 0.89 |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 12.3 | 11–13 | 36–39 | -13–-7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 0.75 |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 12.7 | 12–13 | 35–38 | -24–-20 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.55 | 1.45 |
| 14 | CD Nacional | 14.1 | 14–15 | 31–34 | -12–-4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.57 | 1.14 |
| 15 | Amadora | 15.7 | 14–17 | 29–32 | -23–-15 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.4% | 0.0% | 0.71 | 1.09 |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 15.9 | 15–17 | 29–32 | -28–-24 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.2% | 0.0% | 0.50 | 0.81 |
| 17 | Tondela | 16.3 | 15–17 | 28–31 | -30–-23 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 76.8% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 0.74 |
| 18 | AVS | 18.0 | 18–18 | 20–23 | -45–-36 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1.24 | 1.03 |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1.0 | 1–1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1655 |
| 2 | Sporting CP | 2.1 | 2–3 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1666 |
| 3 | SL Benfica | 2.9 | 2–3 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1648 |
| 4 | Braga | 4.0 | 4–4 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1579 |
| 5 | Famalicão | 5.0 | 5–6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1545 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 6.0 | 5–6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1514 |
| 7 | Moreirense | 7.6 | 7–9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1464 |
| 8 | Vitória SC | 7.8 | 7–10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1468 |
| 9 | Arouca | 9.6 | 8–11 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1469 |
| 10 | Estoril Praia | 10.1 | 8–12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1487 |
| 11 | Alverca | 10.1 | 8–12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1463 |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 12.2 | 10–13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1471 |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 12.6 | 12–13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1437 |
| 14 | CD Nacional | 14.3 | 14–16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 1449 |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 15.4 | 14–17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 0.0% | 1420 |
| 16 | Amadora | 15.9 | 14–17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.1% | 0.0% | 1429 |
| 17 | Tondela | 16.4 | 15–17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 82.6% | 0.0% | 1426 |
| 18 | AVS | 18.0 | 18–18 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1410 |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | Pts CI | GD CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 1.0 | 1–1 | 85–88 | +46–+52 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1655 |
| 2 | Sporting CP | 2.1 | 2–3 | 79–82 | +60–+67 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1666 |
| 3 | SL Benfica | 2.9 | 2–3 | 77–80 | +45–+51 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1648 |
| 4 | Braga | 4.0 | 4–4 | 58–61 | +26–+33 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1579 |
| 5 | Famalicão | 5.0 | 5–5 | 53–56 | +10–+16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1545 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 6.0 | 6–6 | 50–53 | +7–+14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1514 |
| 7 | Moreirense | 7.5 | 7–9 | 42–45 | -14–-8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1464 |
| 8 | Vitória SC | 7.6 | 7–9 | 42–45 | -14–-7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1468 |
| 9 | Estoril Praia | 9.7 | 8–11 | 39–42 | -5–+1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1487 |
| 10 | Arouca | 9.8 | 9–11 | 39–42 | -21–-15 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1469 |
| 11 | Alverca | 10.4 | 9–12 | 39–42 | -20–-14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1463 |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 12.2 | 11–13 | 36–39 | -13–-7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1471 |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 12.7 | 12–13 | 35–38 | -26–-19 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1437 |
| 14 | CD Nacional | 14.2 | 14–15 | 31–34 | -13–-6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1449 |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 15.5 | 14–17 | 29–32 | -29–-22 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.1% | 0.0% | 1420 |
| 16 | Amadora | 15.7 | 14–17 | 29–32 | -23–-16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.7% | 0.0% | 1429 |
| 17 | Tondela | 16.6 | 15–17 | 28–31 | -30–-24 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 88.7% | 0.0% | 1426 |
| 18 | AVS | 18.0 | 18–18 | 20–23 | -44–-38 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1410 |