| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Pts Range | Pos Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSG | 32 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 71 | 27 | +44 | 73 | 73–79 | 1–2 |
| 2 | RC Lens | 32 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 62 | 33 | +29 | 67 | 67–73 | 1–2 |
| 3 | Lille | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 52 | 35 | +17 | 61 | 61–64 | 3–5 |
| 4 | Olympique Lyon | 33 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 36 | +17 | 60 | 60–63 | 3–5 |
| 5 | Stade Rennais | 33 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 58 | 47 | +11 | 59 | 59–62 | 3–6 |
| 6 | Marseille | 33 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 60 | 44 | +16 | 56 | 56–59 | 5–7 |
| 7 | Monaco | 33 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 56 | 49 | +7 | 54 | 54–57 | 6–7 |
| 8 | Strasbourg | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 51 | 42 | +9 | 47 | 47–53 | 8–10 |
| 9 | Lorient | 33 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 48 | 49 | -1 | 45 | 45–48 | 8–10 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 47 | 46 | +1 | 44 | 44–47 | 8–12 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 33 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 45 | 49 | -4 | 41 | 41–44 | 10–12 |
| 12 | Brest | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 41 | 52 | -11 | 38 | 38–44 | 10–13 |
| 13 | Angers SCO | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 47 | -19 | 35 | 35–38 | 12–14 |
| 14 | Le Havre | 33 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 30 | 44 | -14 | 32 | 32–35 | 13–16 |
| 15 | Auxerre | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 31 | 31–34 | 14–16 |
| 16 | Nice | 33 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 37 | 60 | -23 | 31 | 31–34 | 14–16 |
| 17 | Nantes | 33 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 52 | -23 | 23 | 23–26 | 17–17 |
| 18 | FC Metz | 33 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 32 | 76 | -44 | 16 | 16–19 | 18–18 |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSG | 1.0 | 1–2 | 96.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2 | RC Lens | 2.0 | 1–2 | 3.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 3 | Lille | 3.4 | 3–5 | 0.0% | 93.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 4 | Olympique Lyon | 3.9 | 3–5 | 0.0% | 81.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 5 | Stade Rennais | 4.9 | 3–6 | 0.0% | 24.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 6 | Marseille | 5.9 | 5–7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | Monaco | 6.9 | 6–7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | Strasbourg | 8.1 | 8–9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | Lorient | 9.1 | 8–10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 10 | Toulouse | 9.9 | 9–11 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 11 | Paris FC | 11.2 | 10–12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 12 | Brest | 11.7 | 10–13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 13 | Angers SCO | 13.0 | 12–14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 14 | Le Havre | 14.6 | 13–16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% | 0.0% |
| 15 | Nice | 15.0 | 14–16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.6% | 0.0% |
| 16 | Auxerre | 15.3 | 14–16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.7% | 0.0% |
| 17 | Nantes | 17.0 | 17–17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 18 | FC Metz | 18.0 | 18–18 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSG | 1.0 | 1–2 | 96.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2 | RC Lens | 2.0 | 1–2 | 3.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 3 | Lille | 3.4 | 3–5 | 0.0% | 93.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 4 | Olympique Lyon | 3.9 | 3–5 | 0.0% | 82.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 5 | Stade Rennais | 4.9 | 3–6 | 0.0% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 6 | Marseille | 5.9 | 5–7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | Monaco | 6.9 | 6–7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | Strasbourg | 8.1 | 8–9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | Lorient | 9.1 | 8–10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 10 | Toulouse | 10.0 | 9–11 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 11 | Paris FC | 11.2 | 10–12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 12 | Brest | 11.7 | 10–13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 13 | Angers SCO | 13.0 | 12–14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 14 | Le Havre | 14.6 | 13–16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.9% | 0.0% |
| 15 | Nice | 15.0 | 14–16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 0.0% |
| 16 | Auxerre | 15.3 | 14–16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% |
| 17 | Nantes | 17.0 | 17–17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 18 | FC Metz | 18.0 | 18–18 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | Pts CI | GD CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last | Atk | Def |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSG | 1.0 | 1–1 | 74–79 | +43–+50 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.62 | 0.35 |
| 2 | RC Lens | 2.0 | 2–2 | 67–73 | +22–+32 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.12 | 0.67 |
| 3 | Lille | 3.4 | 3–5 | 61–64 | +15–+21 | 0.0% | 95.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.88 | 0.43 |
| 4 | Olympique Lyon | 3.7 | 3–5 | 60–63 | +14–+23 | 0.0% | 91.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.43 | 1.11 |
| 5 | Stade Rennais | 5.4 | 4–6 | 59–62 | +6–+14 | 0.0% | 12.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.44 | 1.28 |
| 6 | Marseille | 5.6 | 5–7 | 56–59 | +13–+21 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.85 | 0.82 |
| 7 | Monaco | 6.8 | 6–7 | 54–57 | +5–+12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.96 | 0.97 |
| 8 | Strasbourg | 8.1 | 8–9 | 47–53 | +3–+14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.92 | 1.11 |
| 9 | Lorient | 9.1 | 8–10 | 45–48 | -4–+3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.57 | 1.01 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 9.8 | 9–10 | 44–47 | -3–+4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.26 | 0.98 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 11.4 | 11–12 | 41–44 | -8–-3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.22 | 0.86 |
| 12 | Brest | 11.6 | 11–12 | 38–44 | -16–-3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.97 | 1.59 |
| 13 | Angers SCO | 13.2 | 13–14 | 35–38 | -26–-17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.63 | 1.31 |
| 14 | Le Havre | 14.2 | 13–16 | 32–35 | -18–-11 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 0.71 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Auxerre | 15.1 | 14–16 | 31–34 | -16–-10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.3% | 0.0% | 1.22 | 1.07 |
| 16 | Nice | 15.4 | 14–16 | 31–34 | -28–-19 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.5% | 0.0% | 0.70 | 1.05 |
| 17 | Nantes | 17.0 | 17–17 | 23–26 | -26–-19 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.79 | 0.79 |
| 18 | FC Metz | 18.0 | 18–18 | 16–19 | -48–-39 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1.13 | 2.15 |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | Pts CI | GD CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last | Atk | Def |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSG | 1.0 | 1–1 | 74–79 | +43–+50 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.62 | 0.35 |
| 2 | RC Lens | 2.0 | 2–2 | 67–73 | +22–+32 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.12 | 0.67 |
| 3 | Lille | 3.4 | 3–5 | 61–64 | +15–+21 | 0.0% | 95.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.88 | 0.43 |
| 4 | Olympique Lyon | 3.7 | 3–5 | 60–63 | +14–+23 | 0.0% | 91.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.43 | 1.11 |
| 5 | Stade Rennais | 5.4 | 4–6 | 59–62 | +6–+14 | 0.0% | 12.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.44 | 1.28 |
| 6 | Marseille | 5.6 | 5–7 | 56–59 | +13–+21 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.85 | 0.82 |
| 7 | Monaco | 6.8 | 6–7 | 54–57 | +5–+12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.96 | 0.97 |
| 8 | Strasbourg | 8.1 | 8–9 | 47–53 | +3–+14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.92 | 1.11 |
| 9 | Lorient | 9.1 | 8–10 | 45–48 | -4–+3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.57 | 1.01 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 9.8 | 9–10 | 44–47 | -3–+4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.26 | 0.98 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 11.3 | 11–12 | 41–44 | -8–-3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.22 | 0.86 |
| 12 | Brest | 11.7 | 11–12 | 38–44 | -16–-3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.97 | 1.59 |
| 13 | Angers SCO | 13.2 | 13–14 | 35–38 | -26–-17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.63 | 1.31 |
| 14 | Le Havre | 14.2 | 13–16 | 32–35 | -18–-11 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.71 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Auxerre | 15.1 | 14–16 | 31–34 | -16–-10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.5% | 0.0% | 1.22 | 1.07 |
| 16 | Nice | 15.4 | 14–16 | 31–34 | -28–-19 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.5% | 0.0% | 0.70 | 1.05 |
| 17 | Nantes | 17.0 | 17–17 | 23–26 | -26–-19 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.79 | 0.79 |
| 18 | FC Metz | 18.0 | 18–18 | 16–19 | -48–-39 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1.13 | 2.15 |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | Pts CI | GD CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last | Atk | Def |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSG | 1.0 | 1–1 | 74–79 | +42–+50 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.62 | 0.35 |
| 2 | RC Lens | 2.0 | 2–2 | 67–73 | +21–+33 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.12 | 0.67 |
| 3 | Lille | 3.4 | 3–5 | 61–64 | +14–+21 | 0.0% | 95.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.88 | 0.43 |
| 4 | Olympique Lyon | 3.8 | 3–5 | 60–63 | +13–+24 | 0.0% | 90.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.43 | 1.11 |
| 5 | Stade Rennais | 5.4 | 3–6 | 59–62 | +5–+15 | 0.0% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.44 | 1.28 |
| 6 | Marseille | 5.6 | 5–7 | 56–59 | +12–+22 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.85 | 0.82 |
| 7 | Monaco | 6.8 | 6–7 | 54–57 | +5–+13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.96 | 0.97 |
| 8 | Strasbourg | 8.1 | 8–9 | 47–53 | +2–+15 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.92 | 1.11 |
| 9 | Lorient | 9.1 | 8–10 | 45–48 | -4–+3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.57 | 1.01 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 9.8 | 9–10 | 44–47 | -4–+4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.26 | 0.98 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 11.3 | 11–12 | 41–44 | -9–-3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.22 | 0.86 |
| 12 | Brest | 11.7 | 11–12 | 38–44 | -17–-1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.97 | 1.59 |
| 13 | Angers SCO | 13.2 | 13–14 | 35–38 | -28–-16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.63 | 1.31 |
| 14 | Le Havre | 14.3 | 13–16 | 32–35 | -18–-11 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% | 0.0% | 0.71 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Auxerre | 15.1 | 14–16 | 31–34 | -16–-9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.3% | 0.0% | 1.22 | 1.07 |
| 16 | Nice | 15.4 | 14–16 | 31–34 | -29–-18 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.70 | 1.05 |
| 17 | Nantes | 17.0 | 17–17 | 23–26 | -26–-18 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.79 | 0.79 |
| 18 | FC Metz | 18.0 | 18–18 | 16–19 | -49–-38 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1.13 | 2.15 |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSG | 1.0 | 1–1 | 97.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1626 |
| 2 | RC Lens | 2.0 | 2–2 | 2.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1587 |
| 3 | Lille | 3.3 | 3–5 | 0.0% | 94.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1565 |
| 4 | Olympique Lyon | 4.1 | 3–5 | 0.0% | 75.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1559 |
| 5 | Stade Rennais | 4.8 | 3–6 | 0.0% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1559 |
| 6 | Marseille | 6.0 | 5–7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1527 |
| 7 | Monaco | 6.8 | 6–7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1530 |
| 8 | Strasbourg | 8.1 | 8–9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1518 |
| 9 | Lorient | 9.1 | 8–10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1516 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 9.8 | 9–11 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1495 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 11.3 | 10–12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1502 |
| 12 | Brest | 11.7 | 10–13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1466 |
| 13 | Angers SCO | 13.0 | 12–14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1432 |
| 14 | Le Havre | 14.6 | 13–16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 1448 |
| 15 | Nice | 14.9 | 14–16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 1435 |
| 16 | Auxerre | 15.5 | 14–16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.3% | 0.0% | 1463 |
| 17 | Nantes | 17.0 | 17–17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1415 |
| 18 | FC Metz | 18.0 | 18–18 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1359 |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | Pts CI | GD CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSG | 1.0 | 1–1 | 73–79 | +40–+49 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1626 |
| 2 | RC Lens | 2.0 | 2–2 | 67–73 | +24–+34 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1587 |
| 3 | Lille | 3.2 | 3–5 | 61–64 | +15–+22 | 0.0% | 96.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1565 |
| 4 | Olympique Lyon | 4.0 | 3–5 | 60–63 | +14–+20 | 0.0% | 81.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1559 |
| 5 | Stade Rennais | 5.2 | 3–6 | 59–62 | +8–+14 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1559 |
| 6 | Marseille | 5.7 | 5–7 | 56–59 | +13–+19 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1527 |
| 7 | Monaco | 6.9 | 6–7 | 54–57 | +3–+10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1530 |
| 8 | Strasbourg | 8.1 | 8–9 | 47–53 | +5–+14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1518 |
| 9 | Lorient | 9.2 | 8–10 | 45–48 | -3–+3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1516 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 9.8 | 9–10 | 44–47 | -2–+5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1495 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 11.3 | 11–12 | 41–44 | -8–-1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1502 |
| 12 | Brest | 11.7 | 11–12 | 38–44 | -15–-6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1466 |
| 13 | Angers SCO | 13.1 | 13–14 | 35–38 | -23–-16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1432 |
| 14 | Le Havre | 14.6 | 13–16 | 32–35 | -18–-12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 1448 |
| 15 | Nice | 14.9 | 14–16 | 31–34 | -25–-19 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 1435 |
| 16 | Auxerre | 15.4 | 14–16 | 31–34 | -17–-10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.1% | 0.0% | 1463 |
| 17 | Nantes | 17.0 | 17–17 | 23–26 | -27–-20 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1415 |
| 18 | FC Metz | 18.0 | 18–18 | 16–19 | -48–-42 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1359 |