| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Pts Range | Pos Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV | 33 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 96 | 44 | +52 | 81 | 81–84 | 1–1 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 33 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 68 | 44 | +24 | 62 | 62–65 | 2–2 |
| 3 | Twente | 33 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 58 | 35 | +23 | 58 | 58–61 | 3–5 |
| 4 | NEC | 33 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 75 | 52 | +23 | 56 | 56–59 | 3–5 |
| 5 | Ajax | 33 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 62 | 41 | +21 | 55 | 55–58 | 3–6 |
| 6 | AZ | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 55 | 48 | +7 | 51 | 51–54 | 6–8 |
| 7 | Utrecht | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 53 | 42 | +11 | 50 | 50–53 | 6–8 |
| 8 | Heerenveen | 32 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 57 | 51 | +6 | 50 | 50–56 | 4–8 |
| 9 | Groningen | 33 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 47 | 44 | +3 | 45 | 45–48 | 9–10 |
| 10 | Sparta | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 38 | 59 | -21 | 43 | 43–46 | 9–10 |
| 11 | Sittard | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 49 | 61 | -12 | 39 | 39–42 | 11–13 |
| 12 | Go Ahead | 33 | 8 | 14 | 11 | 53 | 51 | +2 | 38 | 38–41 | 11–14 |
| 13 | Zwolle | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 44 | 69 | -25 | 37 | 37–40 | 11–15 |
| 14 | Excelsior | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 40 | 54 | -14 | 35 | 35–38 | 12–15 |
| 15 | Telstar | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 47 | 54 | -7 | 34 | 34–37 | 13–16 |
| 16 | Volendam | 33 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 34 | 53 | -19 | 32 | 32–35 | 14–16 |
| 17 | NAC | 32 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 55 | -25 | 25 | 25–31 | 17–17 |
| 18 | Heracles | 33 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 34 | 83 | -49 | 19 | 19–22 | 18–18 |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV | 1.0 | 1–1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 2.0 | 2–2 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 3 | Twente | 3.3 | 3–5 | 0.0% | 97.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 4 | NEC | 3.9 | 3–5 | 0.0% | 78.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 5 | Ajax | 4.9 | 3–6 | 0.0% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 6 | Heerenveen | 6.7 | 5–8 | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | AZ | 6.8 | 6–8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | Utrecht | 7.4 | 6–8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | Groningen | 9.3 | 9–10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 10 | Sparta | 9.7 | 9–10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 11 | Sittard | 11.5 | 11–13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 12 | Go Ahead | 12.2 | 11–14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 13 | Zwolle | 12.5 | 11–14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 14 | Excelsior | 14.2 | 12–15 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 15 | Telstar | 15.2 | 13–16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 0.0% |
| 16 | Volendam | 15.4 | 14–16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 0.0% |
| 17 | NAC | 17.0 | 17–17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 18 | Heracles | 18.0 | 18–18 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV | 1.0 | 1–1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 2.0 | 2–2 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 3 | Twente | 3.3 | 3–5 | 0.0% | 97.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 4 | NEC | 4.0 | 3–5 | 0.0% | 78.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 5 | Ajax | 4.9 | 3–6 | 0.0% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 6 | Heerenveen | 6.7 | 5–8 | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | AZ | 6.8 | 6–8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | Utrecht | 7.4 | 6–8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | Groningen | 9.3 | 9–10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 10 | Sparta | 9.7 | 9–10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 11 | Sittard | 11.5 | 11–13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 12 | Go Ahead | 12.2 | 11–14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 13 | Zwolle | 12.5 | 11–14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 14 | Excelsior | 14.2 | 12–15 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 15 | Telstar | 15.1 | 13–16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.5% | 0.0% |
| 16 | Volendam | 15.5 | 14–16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.5% | 0.0% |
| 17 | NAC | 17.0 | 17–17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 18 | Heracles | 18.0 | 18–18 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | Pts CI | GD CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last | Atk | Def |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV | 1.0 | 1–1 | 81–84 | +49–+59 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.37 | 0.89 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 2.0 | 2–2 | 62–65 | +22–+27 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 0.70 |
| 3 | Twente | 3.7 | 3–5 | 58–61 | +16–+26 | 0.0% | 83.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.48 | 0.62 |
| 4 | NEC | 4.1 | 3–5 | 56–59 | +20–+26 | 0.0% | 61.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 0.88 |
| 5 | Ajax | 4.3 | 3–6 | 55–58 | +19–+25 | 0.0% | 54.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.19 | 0.78 |
| 6 | AZ | 6.4 | 6–8 | 51–54 | +6–+13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 0.81 |
| 7 | Heerenveen | 7.2 | 5–8 | 50–56 | +2–+11 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.20 | 0.73 |
| 8 | Utrecht | 7.2 | 6–8 | 50–53 | +10–+17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.14 | 0.71 |
| 9 | Groningen | 9.0 | 9–9 | 45–48 | +2–+8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 1.07 |
| 10 | Sparta | 10.0 | 10–10 | 43–46 | -27–-18 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.57 | 1.53 |
| 11 | Go Ahead | 11.6 | 11–13 | 38–41 | -1–+5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 1.40 |
| 12 | Sittard | 11.8 | 11–13 | 39–42 | -18–-11 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.91 | 1.23 |
| 13 | Zwolle | 13.2 | 11–15 | 37–40 | -28–-23 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.94 | 1.19 |
| 14 | Excelsior | 13.8 | 13–15 | 35–38 | -17–-8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 0.88 |
| 15 | Telstar | 14.7 | 13–16 | 34–37 | -9–-4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 1.09 | 0.69 |
| 16 | Volendam | 15.9 | 15–16 | 32–35 | -22–-17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 86.5% | 0.0% | 0.53 | 0.91 |
| 17 | NAC | 17.0 | 17–17 | 25–28 | -33–-24 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.28 | 1.09 |
| 18 | Heracles | 18.0 | 18–18 | 19–22 | -54–-48 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.22 | 1.50 |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | Pts CI | GD CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last | Atk | Def |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV | 1.0 | 1–1 | 81–84 | +49–+59 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.37 | 0.89 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 2.0 | 2–2 | 62–65 | +22–+27 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 0.70 |
| 3 | Twente | 3.7 | 3–5 | 58–61 | +16–+26 | 0.0% | 84.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.48 | 0.62 |
| 4 | NEC | 4.1 | 3–5 | 56–59 | +20–+26 | 0.0% | 61.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 0.88 |
| 5 | Ajax | 4.3 | 3–6 | 55–58 | +19–+25 | 0.0% | 54.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.19 | 0.78 |
| 6 | AZ | 6.4 | 6–8 | 51–54 | +6–+13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 0.81 |
| 7 | Heerenveen | 7.2 | 5–8 | 50–56 | +2–+11 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.20 | 0.73 |
| 8 | Utrecht | 7.2 | 6–8 | 50–53 | +10–+17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.14 | 0.71 |
| 9 | Groningen | 9.0 | 9–9 | 45–48 | +2–+8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 1.07 |
| 10 | Sparta | 10.0 | 10–10 | 43–46 | -26–-18 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.57 | 1.53 |
| 11 | Go Ahead | 11.6 | 11–13 | 38–41 | -1–+5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 1.40 |
| 12 | Sittard | 11.8 | 11–13 | 39–42 | -18–-11 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.91 | 1.23 |
| 13 | Zwolle | 13.2 | 11–15 | 37–40 | -28–-23 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.94 | 1.19 |
| 14 | Excelsior | 13.8 | 13–15 | 35–38 | -17–-9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 0.88 |
| 15 | Telstar | 14.7 | 13–16 | 34–37 | -9–-4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.6% | 0.0% | 1.09 | 0.69 |
| 16 | Volendam | 15.9 | 15–16 | 32–35 | -22–-17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 87.4% | 0.0% | 0.53 | 0.91 |
| 17 | NAC | 17.0 | 17–17 | 25–28 | -33–-24 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.28 | 1.09 |
| 18 | Heracles | 18.0 | 18–18 | 19–22 | -54–-48 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.22 | 1.50 |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | Pts CI | GD CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last | Atk | Def |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV | 1.0 | 1–1 | 81–84 | +49–+59 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.37 | 0.89 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 2.0 | 2–2 | 62–65 | +22–+27 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 0.70 |
| 3 | Twente | 3.7 | 3–5 | 58–61 | +16–+26 | 0.0% | 83.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.48 | 0.62 |
| 4 | NEC | 4.1 | 3–5 | 56–59 | +20–+26 | 0.0% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 0.88 |
| 5 | Ajax | 4.3 | 3–6 | 55–58 | +19–+25 | 0.0% | 54.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.19 | 0.78 |
| 6 | AZ | 6.4 | 6–8 | 51–54 | +6–+13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 0.81 |
| 7 | Heerenveen | 7.2 | 5–8 | 50–56 | +2–+11 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.20 | 0.73 |
| 8 | Utrecht | 7.2 | 6–8 | 50–53 | +10–+17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.14 | 0.71 |
| 9 | Groningen | 9.0 | 9–9 | 45–48 | +2–+8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 1.07 |
| 10 | Sparta | 10.0 | 10–10 | 43–46 | -27–-18 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.57 | 1.53 |
| 11 | Go Ahead | 11.6 | 11–13 | 38–41 | -1–+5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.93 | 1.40 |
| 12 | Sittard | 11.8 | 11–13 | 39–42 | -18–-11 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.91 | 1.23 |
| 13 | Zwolle | 13.2 | 11–15 | 37–40 | -28–-23 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.94 | 1.19 |
| 14 | Excelsior | 13.8 | 13–15 | 35–38 | -17–-8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 0.88 |
| 15 | Telstar | 14.7 | 13–16 | 34–37 | -9–-3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 1.09 | 0.69 |
| 16 | Volendam | 15.9 | 15–16 | 32–35 | -23–-17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 86.5% | 0.0% | 0.53 | 0.91 |
| 17 | NAC | 17.0 | 17–17 | 25–28 | -33–-24 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.28 | 1.09 |
| 18 | Heracles | 18.0 | 18–18 | 19–22 | -54–-48 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.22 | 1.50 |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV | 1.0 | 1–1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1656 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 2.0 | 2–2 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1564 |
| 3 | Twente | 3.5 | 3–5 | 0.0% | 94.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1580 |
| 4 | NEC | 3.9 | 3–5 | 0.0% | 78.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1564 |
| 5 | Ajax | 4.9 | 3–6 | 0.0% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1561 |
| 6 | Heerenveen | 6.6 | 4–8 | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1536 |
| 7 | AZ | 6.7 | 6–8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1523 |
| 8 | Utrecht | 7.5 | 6–8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1539 |
| 9 | Groningen | 9.2 | 9–10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1503 |
| 10 | Sparta | 9.8 | 9–10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1451 |
| 11 | Sittard | 11.5 | 11–13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1454 |
| 12 | Go Ahead | 12.1 | 11–14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1486 |
| 13 | Zwolle | 12.8 | 11–15 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1443 |
| 14 | Excelsior | 14.1 | 12–15 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1463 |
| 15 | Telstar | 15.0 | 13–16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 0.0% | 1482 |
| 16 | Volendam | 15.5 | 14–16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.3% | 0.0% | 1438 |
| 17 | NAC | 17.0 | 17–17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1411 |
| 18 | Heracles | 18.0 | 18–18 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1348 |
| # | Team | Avg Pos | 95% CI | Pts CI | GD CI | 1st | Top 4 | Bot 3 | Last | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV | 1.0 | 1–1 | 81–84 | +50–+57 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1656 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 2.0 | 2–2 | 62–65 | +21–+28 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1564 |
| 3 | NEC | 3.6 | 3–5 | 56–59 | +21–+28 | 0.0% | 86.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1564 |
| 4 | Twente | 3.7 | 3–5 | 58–61 | +18–+25 | 0.0% | 88.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1580 |
| 5 | Ajax | 4.9 | 3–6 | 55–58 | +17–+24 | 0.0% | 25.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1561 |
| 6 | AZ | 6.7 | 6–8 | 51–54 | +5–+12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1523 |
| 7 | Heerenveen | 6.8 | 5–8 | 50–56 | +2–+12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1536 |
| 8 | Utrecht | 7.4 | 6–8 | 50–53 | +9–+16 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1539 |
| 9 | Groningen | 9.1 | 9–10 | 45–48 | +1–+8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1503 |
| 10 | Sparta | 9.9 | 9–10 | 43–46 | -24–-17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1451 |
| 11 | Sittard | 11.4 | 11–13 | 39–42 | -17–-10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1454 |
| 12 | Go Ahead | 11.9 | 11–13 | 38–41 | -3–+4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1486 |
| 13 | Zwolle | 13.1 | 11–15 | 37–40 | -29–-22 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1443 |
| 14 | Excelsior | 14.2 | 13–15 | 35–38 | -18–-11 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1463 |
| 15 | Telstar | 14.8 | 13–16 | 34–37 | -11–-4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 0.0% | 1482 |
| 16 | Volendam | 15.6 | 14–16 | 32–35 | -22–-15 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.4% | 0.0% | 1438 |
| 17 | NAC | 17.0 | 17–17 | 25–31 | -32–-22 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1411 |
| 18 | Heracles | 18.0 | 18–18 | 19–22 | -54–-47 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1348 |